Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAREFUSION U.K. 305 LIMITED

Company number 02973117

Registered office address
1030 Eskdale Road, Winnersh Triangle, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41 5TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2022
due by 17 October 2022

Last statement dated 3 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Previous company names
Name Period
CARDINAL HEALTH U.K. 305 LIMITED 15 Jun 2005 - 01 Sep 2009
ALARIS MEDICAL U.K. LIMITED 20 Jun 2001 - 15 Jun 2005
ALARISTM MEDICAL U.K. LIMITED 04 Aug 1997 - 20 Jun 2001
IVAC UK LIMITED 24 Mar 1995 - 04 Aug 1997
IVAC INDUSTRIES LIMITED 06 Mar 1995 - 24 Mar 1995
FOSHOLD LIMITED 03 Oct 1994 - 06 Mar 1995