Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REASSURE MIDCO LIMITED

Company number 02970583

Registered office address
Windsor House, Telford Centre, Telford, Shropshire, TF3 4NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2022
due by 6 October 2022

Last statement dated 22 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
REASSURE GROUP LIMITED 22 Dec 2016 - 21 Feb 2019
ADMIN RE UK LIMITED 07 Oct 2008 - 22 Dec 2016
LIFE ASSURANCE HOLDING CORPORATION LIMITED 02 Oct 2008 - 07 Oct 2008
HACKREMCO (NO.956) LIMITED 22 Sep 1994 - 27 Sep 1994