Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHUKCO 342 LTD

Company number 02969121

Registered office address
Suez House, Grenfell Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2023
due by 27 September 2023

Last statement dated 13 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SITA NEM LTD 05 Feb 2015 - 25 Mar 2016
NORTHUMBRIAN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 28 Aug 2002 - 05 Feb 2015
SHUKCO 300 LIMITED 08 Nov 1999 - 28 Aug 2002
BFI ACQUISITIONS LIMITED 13 Sep 1994 - 08 Nov 1999