HERMES PHARMACEUTICAL LIMITED

Company number 02967964

Registered office address
C/O Laytons Llp 3rd Floor, Pinners Hall, 105-108 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2022
due by 14 September 2022

Last statement dated 31 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
  • 46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Previous company names
Name Period
HERMES LIMITED 30 Sep 1994 - 14 Mar 2012
DANCESIGN LIMITED 15 Sep 1994 - 30 Sep 1994