ALKANE ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 02966946

Registered office address
First Floor 500 Pavilion Drive, Northampton Business Park, Northampton, United Kingdom, NN4 7YJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 September 2022
due by 26 September 2022

Last statement dated 12 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALKANE ENERGY PLC 02 Oct 2000 - 20 Jan 2016
COALGAS PLC 12 Sep 1994 - 02 Oct 2000