Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CABLE & WIRELESS CIS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02964774

Registered office address
Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 August 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2022
due by 3 November 2022

Last statement dated 20 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RUSSIA SERVICES LIMITED 30 Aug 1994 - 18 Feb 1998