Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HAMILTON JET (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02960419

Registered office address
Unit 26 The Birches, Industrial Estate, East Grinstead, West Sussex, RH19 1XZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 August 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2023
due by 10 August 2023

Last statement dated 27 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
Previous company names
Name Period
TRAFLOCK LIMITED 19 Aug 1994 - 05 Oct 1994