Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CENTRE OF SIGN-SIGHT-SOUND Y GANOLFAN ARWYDDO-GOLWG-SAIN

Company number 02959589

Registered office address
77 Conway Road, Colwyn Bay, Conwy, Wales, LL29 7LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 August 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 November 2022
due by 19 November 2022

Last statement dated 5 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRE OF SIGN-SIGHT-SOUND (Y GANOLFAN ARWYDDO, SAIN A GOLWG) 17 Oct 2016 - 09 Nov 2016
NORTH WALES DEAF ASSOCIATION (CYMDEITHAS BYDDAR COGLEDD CYMRU) 17 Aug 1994 - 17 Oct 2016