MIDLAND RED NORTH LIMITED

Company number 02959469

Registered office address
1 Admiral Way Doxford, International Business Park, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, SR3 3XP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 November 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 23 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TEES & DISTRICT TRANSPORT COMPANY LIMITED 09 Apr 1998 - 27 Apr 2011
PEOPLES BUS COMPANY LIMITED 01 Nov 1994 - 09 Apr 1998
BAYEXACT LIMITED 17 Aug 1994 - 01 Nov 1994