Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IRESS FS LIMITED

Company number 02958430

Registered office address
1 Kingmaker Court, Warwick Technology Park, Gallows Hill, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 6DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 February 2022
due by 18 February 2022

Last statement dated 4 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
AVELO FS LIMITED 01 Apr 2011 - 31 Oct 2013
INDEPENDENT SPECIALIST TECHNOLOGY (UK) LIMITED 12 Aug 1994 - 01 Apr 2011