Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEXT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02958128

Registered office address
Next Plc, Desford Road, Enderby, Leicester, LE19 4AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 October 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2025
due by 22 June 2025

Last statement dated 8 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NEXT CARD SERVICES LIMITED 26 Sep 2002 - 06 Nov 2002
VENTURA GROUP LIMITED 23 Jun 1995 - 26 Sep 2002
TRANSACTIVE LIMITED 04 Apr 1995 - 23 Jun 1995
WELBACROFT LIMITED 12 Aug 1994 - 04 Apr 1995