MAYFIELD JAYS LIMITED

Company number 02954328

Registered office address
5 Hooks Farm Way, Bedhampton, Havant, Hampshire, PO9 3DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 August 2020
due by 12 September 2020

Last statement dated 1 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres
Previous company names
Name Period
OPALEX LIMITED 01 Aug 1994 - 05 Sep 1994