UNITED AUTOMOBILE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02953095

Registered office address
11 Clifton Moor Business Village James Nicolson Link, Clifton Moor, York, North Yorkshire, YO30 4XG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 December 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTCOURT BUS GROUP LIMITED 23 Sep 1994 - 09 Apr 1998
TARNPRESS LIMITED 27 Jul 1994 - 23 Sep 1994