AOC SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02952696

Registered office address
2-5 Stedham Place, London, WC1A 1HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2021
due by 9 August 2021

Last statement dated 26 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • 82302 - Activities of conference organisers
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AOC CREATE LIMITED 05 Aug 2010 - 03 Jun 2020
AOC MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 12 Nov 1996 - 05 Aug 2010
CEF RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED 09 Aug 1994 - 12 Nov 1996
PETALGIFT LIMITED 26 Jul 1994 - 09 Aug 1994