PENSIONOLOGY.UK LTD

Company number 02951351

Registered office address
1 Knutsford Business Park, Knutsford, Cheshire, WA16 8ZR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1994

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2018
due by 30 April 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 30 April 2018
due by 14 May 2018

Last statement dated 30 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BROKER-SUPPORT LTD 29 May 2007 - 18 Sep 2014
2951351 LTD 19 Mar 2007 - 29 May 2007
BROKER-SUPPORT LIMITED 20 Apr 2004 - 19 Mar 2007
DIRECT LINE FACTORY OUTLET LIMITED 16 Dec 1994 - 20 Apr 2004
DIRECT LINE WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED 30 Aug 1994 - 16 Dec 1994
SPEED 4482 LIMITED 21 Jul 1994 - 30 Aug 1994