Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLOBAL TELEVISION LIMITED

Company number 02950774

Registered office address
2 Canal Reach, London, N1C 4DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBAL TV LIMITED 12 Oct 1994 - 19 Apr 1995
SIMPART NO. 114 LIMITED 20 Jul 1994 - 12 Oct 1994