Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARAMARK WORKPLACE SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD.

Company number 02949907

Registered office address
Aramark Limited, Ascent 4, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU14 6XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 2 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 July 2022
due by 1 August 2022

Last statement dated 18 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
  • 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ORANGE ENVIRONMENTAL BUILDING SERVICES LTD 06 Jan 1995 - 05 Oct 2010
STOPMOST LIMITED 18 Jul 1994 - 06 Jan 1995