Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JUPITER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02949554

Registered office address
The Zig Zag Building, 70 Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 6SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2023
due by 27 September 2023

Last statement dated 13 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MERIAN GLOBAL INVESTORS (UK) LIMITED 28 Sep 2018 - 16 Feb 2021
OLD MUTUAL GLOBAL INVESTORS (UK) LIMITED 25 Feb 2013 - 28 Sep 2018
OLD MUTUAL ASSET MANAGERS (UK) LIMITED 20 Mar 1997 - 25 Feb 2013
OLD MUTUAL INTERNATIONAL ASSET MANAGERS (UK) LIMITED 05 Dec 1994 - 20 Mar 1997
MINKGROVE LIMITED 18 Jul 1994 - 05 Dec 1994