CHUBB CAPITAL V LIMITED

Company number 02949447

Registered office address
100 Leadenhall Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 3BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2022
due by 19 June 2022

Last statement dated 5 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ACE CAPITAL V LIMITED 21 Jul 1998 - 30 Mar 2016
TARQUIN UNDERWRITERS LIMITED 29 Nov 1994 - 21 Jul 1998
PLAZAWAY LIMITED 15 Jul 1994 - 29 Nov 1994