Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ICP GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED

Company number 02948671

Registered office address
3 Castlegate, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG31 6SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2023
due by 15 June 2023

Last statement dated 1 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
CBS GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED 16 Jun 2005 - 01 Feb 2007
CBS SERVICES NO 2 LIMITED 07 Mar 2000 - 16 Jun 2005
MURRAY LAWRENCE (UNDERWRITING AGENTS) LIMITED 26 Aug 1994 - 07 Mar 2000
GLOBEWALK LIMITED 14 Jul 1994 - 26 Aug 1994