Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDF ENERGY R&D UK CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 02948613

Registered office address
90 Whitfield Street, London, England, W1T 4EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2023
due by 2 June 2023

Last statement dated 19 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KNIGHT DEBT RECOVERY SERVICES LIMITED 12 Aug 1994 - 14 Mar 2012
BEAVERPACK LIMITED 14 Jul 1994 - 12 Aug 1994