THE VIRGIN DRINKS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02947687

Registered office address
9th Floor 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 June 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE VIRGIN TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 23 Sep 1997 - 18 Jul 2002
VIRGIN BEVERAGES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 16 Jun 1997 - 23 Sep 1997
THE VIRGIN TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 23 Sep 1994 - 16 Jun 1997
VIRGIN RETAIL BRANDS LIMITED 15 Sep 1994 - 23 Sep 1994
VIRGIN REALITY LIMITED 12 Jul 1994 - 15 Sep 1994