Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LENDLEASE DEVELOPMENT (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 02946679

Registered office address
5 Merchant Square, Level 9, London, England, W2 1BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 September 2023
due by 16 September 2023

Last statement dated 2 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
LEND LEASE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 19 Jun 2007 - 01 Jul 2016
LEND LEASE RETAIL (UK) LIMITED 08 Jul 2005 - 19 Jun 2007
LEND LEASE REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED 13 May 2002 - 08 Jul 2005
LEND LEASE PROJECTS LIMITED 26 Aug 1994 - 13 May 2002
YARMOUTH LIMITED 04 Jul 1994 - 26 Aug 1994