GPS SERVICES & DISTRIBUTION LTD

Company number 02942441

Registered office address
Rmt Accountants, Gosforth Park Avenue, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, NE12 8EG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 August 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2009

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 24 June 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6024 - Freight transport by road
  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
G.P.S DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 03 Sep 1999 - 27 Oct 2009
SUNDERLAND STEEL STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED 18 Jul 1994 - 03 Sep 1999
SYSTEMSWITCH LIMITED 24 Jun 1994 - 18 Jul 1994