SMOOTH RADIO MIDLANDS LIMITED

Company number 02942105

Registered office address
7th Floor, Xyz Building 2 Hardman Boulevard, Spinningfields, Manchester, England, M3 3AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2022
due by 15 April 2022

Last statement dated 1 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
SAGA RADIO LIMITED 12 Sep 1994 - 12 Mar 2007
IBIS (263) LIMITED 23 Jun 1994 - 12 Sep 1994