Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DOMESTIC & GENERAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02940358

Registered office address
Swan Court, 11 Worple Road, Wimbledon London, SW19 4JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2022
due by 1 July 2022

Last statement dated 17 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
DG INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 15 Nov 2006 - 23 Jun 2010
THE BREAKDOWN CLUB LIMITED 02 Aug 1994 - 15 Nov 2006
BOWTRADE LIMITED 17 Jun 1994 - 02 Aug 1994