Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LUSH LTD.

Company number 02940032

Registered office address
29 High Street, Poole, Dorset, BH15 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2024
due by 31 March 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2024
due by 8 June 2024

Last statement dated 25 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
  • 46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
Previous company names
Name Period
COSMETIC HOUSE LIMITED 17 Jun 1994 - 10 Apr 1995