Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTH EAST ENGLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Company number 02938084

Registered office address
Aykley Heads Business Centre, Aykley Heads, Durham, United Kingdom, DH1 5TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 June 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH EAST CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, TRADE AND INDUSTRY 13 Jun 1994 - 24 Nov 2016