Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHORTHORN SIRES UK LIMITED

Company number 02937523

Registered office address
Society Pavillion, Avenue M, Stoneleigh Park, Kenilworth, England, CV8 2RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2023
due by 24 June 2023

Last statement dated 10 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01629 - Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RED CATTLE GENETICS (STONELEIGH) LIMITED 10 Jun 1994 - 15 Aug 2016