Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOWDEN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02937398

Registered office address
One Creechurch Place, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 5AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HYPERION INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED 28 Sep 1999 - 28 Oct 2020
HOWDEN PANGBORN GROUP LIMITED 14 Oct 1997 - 28 Sep 1999
HOWDEN PANGBORN LIMITED 17 Nov 1994 - 14 Oct 1997
HOWDEN & PANGBORN HOLDINGS LIMITED 26 Aug 1994 - 17 Nov 1994
LAW 582 LIMITED 09 Jun 1994 - 26 Aug 1994