Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMALGAMATED SIGNS LIMITED

Company number 02936425

Registered office address
Lewis & Co, 35/37 Stamford Street, Mossley, Lancashire, OL5 0LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2022
due by 21 June 2022

Last statement dated 7 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ENNBERT LIMITED 07 Jun 1994 - 31 Oct 1994