SANCTUARY VISUAL ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number 02929915

Registered office address
8th Floor 5 Merchant Square, London, W2 1AS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 17 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SANCTUARY MUSIC TELEVISION LIMITED 30 May 2001 - 06 Dec 2001
BLISS TV LIMITED 04 May 2001 - 30 May 2001
KEY FILM AND TELEVISION LIMITED 17 Aug 1994 - 04 May 2001
KEY FILMS AND TELEVISION LIMITED 13 Jul 1994 - 17 Aug 1994
BRIGHTDEAN LIMITED 17 May 1994 - 13 Jul 1994