ACADEMY FOR CONTEMPORARY CIRCUS AND PHYSICAL THEATRE

Company number 02928738

Registered office address
Kingswood Foundation Britannia Road, Kingswood, Bristol, Avon, BS15 8DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 May 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2021
due by 27 May 2021

Last statement dated 13 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85510 - Sports and recreation education
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
ACADEMY OF CIRCUS ARTS AND PHYSICAL THEATRE 13 May 1994 - 22 Dec 2014