Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PROTOCOL EDUCATION LIMITED

Company number 02926583

Registered office address
99 Bridge Road East, Welwyn Garden City, England, AL7 1GL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PROTOCOL TEACHERS LIMITED 20 Jun 2001 - 04 Jan 2005
SPRING EDUCATION LIMITED 29 May 1998 - 20 Jun 2001
CATALYST EDUCATION LIMITED 06 May 1994 - 29 May 1998