Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUHLER LIMITED

Company number 02925744

Registered office address
Sfp 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, London, E14 9XQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1994

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 23 April 2018
due by 7 May 2018

Last statement dated 23 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
Previous company names
Name Period
MUCHNOW TRADING LIMITED 05 May 1994 - 15 Jul 1994