Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DOUGLAS MACMILLAN HOSPICE STAFFORDSHIRE ENTERPRISES LTD

Company number 02921325

Registered office address
The Douglas Macmillan Hospice, Barlaston Road, Blurton Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire, ST3 3NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2023
due by 14 March 2023

Last statement dated 28 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
DMH SHOPS LIMITED 22 Jul 1994 - 09 Jul 1996
RYDALBRAID LIMITED 21 Apr 1994 - 22 Jul 1994