IMAGINATION TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02920061

Registered office address
Imagination House, Home Park Estate, Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, WD4 8LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 April 2022
due by 2 May 2022

Last statement dated 18 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IMAGINATION TECHNOLOGIES GROUP PLC 31 Aug 1999 - 03 Nov 2017
VIDEOLOGIC GROUP PLC 20 Apr 1994 - 31 Aug 1999
ALNERY NO.1357 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 18 Apr 1994 - 20 Apr 1994