Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VESUVIUS OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02919362

Registered office address
165 Fleet Street, London, EC4A 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 April 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2022
due by 27 July 2022

Last statement dated 13 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COOKSON OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LTD. 22 Jun 1994 - 20 Apr 2015
EXPANDAREA LIMITED 15 Apr 1994 - 22 Jun 1994