CONNEX COMMUNITY SUPPORT

Company number 02918492

Registered office address
16 Eagle Parade, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 April 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2022
due by 27 April 2022

Last statement dated 13 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VOLUNTARY AND COMMUNITY SERVICES PEAKS AND DALES 21 Oct 2013 - 13 Dec 2018
VOLUNTEER CENTRE BUXTON & DISTRICT 24 May 2006 - 21 Oct 2013
BUXTON VOLUNTEER BUREAU 13 Apr 1994 - 24 May 2006