Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPORTING GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02914954

Registered office address
St.Martins Court Second Floor, 10 Paternoster Row, London, England, EC4M 7HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SPORTING INDEX HOLDINGS LIMITED 07 Feb 2003 - 01 Dec 2021
SPORTING INDEX HOLDINGS PLC 31 Mar 1994 - 07 Feb 2003