SEVERN TRENT UTILITIES FINANCE PLC.

Company number 02914860

Registered office address
Severn Trent Centre, 2 St John's Street, Coventry, CV1 2LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SEVERN TRENT WATER UTILITIES FINANCE PLC 25 Mar 1994 - 20 Jun 2007