Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPHERE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number 02913930

Registered office address
16 Dalmore Road, London, England, SE21 8HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2023
due by 12 April 2023

Last statement dated 29 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70221 - Financial management
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
A J TAYLOR ENTERPRISES LIMITED 11 Nov 1997 - 21 May 1999
NUAGE LICENSING LIMITED 14 Feb 1996 - 11 Nov 1997
CLOUD 9 ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 26 Jul 1995 - 14 Feb 1996
SANCTUARY SCREEN MANAGEMENT LIMITED 22 Apr 1994 - 26 Jul 1995
CAMVAIL LIMITED 29 Mar 1994 - 22 Apr 1994