LEARNING PARTNERSHIP WEST CIC

Company number 02911928

Registered office address
Lpw House Princess Street, Bedminster, Bristol, England, BS3 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
18 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2022
due by 18 July 2022

Last statement dated 4 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
LEARNING PARTNERSHIP WEST 01 Apr 2010 - 12 Aug 2011
CONNEXIONS WEST OF ENGLAND 18 Apr 2001 - 01 Apr 2010
LEARNING PARTNERSHIP WEST 22 Apr 1996 - 18 Apr 2001
WESTERN EDUCATION AND TRAINING PARTNERSHIP 18 Mar 1994 - 22 Apr 1996