WYLAM DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02910970

Registered office address
46 Mount Street, London, W1K 2SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2021
due by 2 May 2021

Last statement dated 21 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
WYLAM HILL DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED 02 Oct 1998 - 12 Aug 1999
WYLAM HILL DEFENCE LIMITED 24 Apr 1998 - 02 Oct 1998
WYLAM HILL SECURITY LIMITED 21 Mar 1994 - 24 Apr 1998