Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LENDLEASE RESIDENTIAL (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

Company number 02910258

Registered office address
5 Merchant Square, Level 9, London, England, W2 1BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2023
due by 12 May 2023

Last statement dated 28 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
LEND LEASE RESIDENTIAL (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED 22 Feb 2011 - 01 Jul 2016
CROSBY HOMES (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED 13 Mar 1995 - 22 Feb 2011
CROSBY HOMES LIMITED 12 Jul 1994 - 13 Mar 1995
TULIPDOWN LIMITED 18 Mar 1994 - 12 Jul 1994