Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NAYLOR INDUSTRIES PLC

Company number 02908579

Registered office address
Clough Green, Cawthorne, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S75 4AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2022
due by 8 May 2022

Last statement dated 24 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NAYLOR BUILDING MATERIALS LTD. 12 Aug 1994 - 31 Dec 1994
SOVCO (556) LIMITED 15 Mar 1994 - 12 Aug 1994