Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOUTH LAKELAND PARKS LIMITED

Company number 02906868

Registered office address
2nd Floor One Gosforth Park Way, Gosforth Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE12 8ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1994

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2023
due by 24 March 2023

Last statement dated 10 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH LAKELAND CARAVANS LTD. 10 Mar 1994 - 06 Sep 2006