Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PARK AND RIDE LIMITED

Company number 02906250

Registered office address
Saffron Court, 14b St. Cross Street, London, EC1N 8XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2023
due by 23 March 2023

Last statement dated 9 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
AVON PARK AND RIDE LTD 09 Mar 1994 - 21 Mar 1997