Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIMS GROUP UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02904307

Registered office address
Long Marston, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV37 8AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2023
due by 4 July 2023

Last statement dated 20 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMSMETAL UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 Jun 1998 - 03 Feb 2003
SIMSMETAL UK LIMITED 25 Apr 1994 - 09 Jun 1998
TALKSAFE COMPANY LIMITED 03 Mar 1994 - 25 Apr 1994