Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHARTERED INSTITUTE FOR SECURITIES & INVESTMENT (SERVICES) LIMITED

Company number 02903287

Registered office address
20 Fenchurch Street, 3rd Floor, London, EC3M 3BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2022
due by 12 January 2023

Last statement dated 29 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SECURITIES & INVESTMENT INSTITUTE (SERVICES) LIMITED 11 Apr 2006 - 30 Oct 2009
SECURITIES INSTITUTE (SERVICES) LIMITED 01 Mar 1994 - 11 Apr 2006